Prince
Prince Profile Photo

Prince

Famous As
Singer
Birth Name
Prince Rogers Nelson
Birth Date
Jun 7, 1958
Birth Place
Minneapolis, Minnesota, USA
Prince Album Discography
Rock
album / discography

Piano & a Microphone 1983

Warner Bros.

Rock
album / discography

Deliverance

Independent

Rock
Rock
album / discography

4Ever

Warner Bros.

Rock
album / discography

HITNRUN (Phase Two)

NPG Records, Inc.

Rock
album / discography

HITNRUN (Phase One)

Roc Nation

Rock
album / discography

PLECTRUMELECTRUM

Warner Brothers

R&B
album / discography

ART OFFICIAL AGE

Warner Brothers

R&B
album / discography

The Breakfast Experience

NPG Records

Rock
album / discography

20Ten

Warner Bros.

Rock
album / discography

LOtUSFLOW3R

NPG Records

Rock
album / discography

Planet Earth

Columbia

Rock
album / discography

3121

Universal

Rock
album / discography

Best of Prince

Rhino

Rock
Rock
album / discography

Musicology

NPG

Rock
album / discography

N.E.W.S

NPG

Rock
album / discography

One Man Jam

Recall

Rock
album / discography

The Rainbow Children

Redline

Rock
album / discography

The Very Best of Prince

Warner Bros.

Rock
Rock
Rock
album / discography

Royal Box

Import

Rock
album / discography

New Power Soul

NPG

Rock
album / discography

Crystal Ball

NPG

Rock
album / discography

Emancipation

NPG

Rock
album / discography

Chaos and Disorder

Warner Bros.

Rock
album / discography

Girl 6

Warner Bros.

Rock
album / discography

The Gold Experience

Warner Bros./NPG

Rock
album / discography

Come

Paisley Park

Rock
album / discography

Hits Collection

Warner Bros.

Rock
album / discography

The Hits/The B-Sides

Paisley Park

Rock
album / discography

The Hits 2

Paisley Park

Rock
album / discography

The Hits 1

Paisley Park

Rock
album / discography

The Love Symbol Album

Paisley Park

Rock
album / discography

Diamonds and Pearls

Paisley Park

Rock
album / discography

Graffiti Bridge

Paisley Park

Rock
album / discography

Batman

Paisley Park

Rock
album / discography

Lovesexy

Paisley Park

Rock
album / discography

The Black Album

Paisley Park

Rock
album / discography

Sign 'O' the Times

Paisley Park

Rock
album / discography

Parade

Paisley Park

Rock
album / discography

Around the World in a Day

Paisley Park

Rock
album / discography

Purple Rain

Warner Bros.

Rock
album / discography

1999

Warner Bros.

Rock
album / discography

Controversy

Warner Bros.

Rock
album / discography

Dirty Mind/Controversy

Warner Bros.

Rock
album / discography

Dirty Mind

Warner Bros.

Rock
album / discography

Prince

Warner Bros.

Rock
album / discography

For You

Warner Bros.