Pearl Jam
Pearl Jam Profile Photo

Pearl Jam

Famous As
Grunge music band
Birth Name
Mookie Blaylock
Birth Date
Jun 23, 1990
Birth Place
Seattle, Washington, USA
Pearl Jam Awards
(*): W=Win, N=Nomination
Year * Category Works Shared
2006 N Favorite Alternative Artist - -
1999 W Favorite Alternative Artist - -
1996 W Favorite Alternative Artist - -
1996 W Favorite Heavy Metal/Hard Rock Artist - -
1995 N Favorite Heavy Metal/Hard Rock Artist - -
1994 N Favorite Pop/Rock Band/Duo/Group - -
1994 N Favorite Heavy Metal/Hard Rock Artist - -
1993 W Favorite Pop/Rock New Artist - -
1993 W Favorite New Heavy Metal/Hard Rock Artist - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2015 N Best Recording Package "Lightning Bolt" -
2011 N Best Rock Album "Backspacer" -
2001 N Best Hard Rock Performance "Grievance" -
1999 N Best Music Video, Short Form "Do the Evolution" -
1999 N Best Recording Package "Yield" Ames Brothers
1999 N Best Hard Rock Performance "Do the Evolution" -
1996 W Best Hard Rock Performance "Spin the Black Circle" -
1996 N Album of the Year "Vitalogy" -
1996 N Best Rock Album "Vitalogy" -
1995 N Best Rock Vocal Performance by a Duo or Group "Daughter" -
1995 N Best Rock Album "Vs." -
1993 N Best Hard Rock Performance "Jeremy" -
Year * Category Works Shared
1995 N Best Selling Album (Foreign or Domestic) "VS" -
Year * Category Works Shared
1993 W Video of the Year "Jeremy" -
1993 W Best Group Video "Jeremy" -
1993 W Best Metal/Hard Rock Video "Jeremy" -
1993 N Viewer's Choice "Jeremy" -
1992 N Best Alternative Video "Alive" -
Year * Category Works Shared
2006 N The Good Woodie - (Greatest Social Impact) "Life Wasted [Environmental Protection]" -
Year * Category Works Shared
2005 N Artist of the Year/Alternative and Active Rock Radio - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2016 N Best Musician - -