Paula Patton
Paula Patton Profile Photo

Paula Patton

Famous As
Actress
Birth Name
Paula Maxine Patton
Birth Date
Dec 5, 1975
Birth Place
Los Angeles, California, USA
Paula Patton Awards
(*): W=Win, N=Nomination
Year * Category Works Shared
2012 N Best Supporting Actress Mission: Impossible Ghost Protocol (2011) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2007 N Best Breakthrough Performance Deja Vu (2006) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2012 N Outstanding Actress in a Motion Picture Jumping the Broom (2011) -
2010 N Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Motion Picture Precious: Based on the Novel PUSH by Sapphire (2009) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2012 N Worst Actress Mission: Impossible Ghost Protocol (2011) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2010 N Outstanding Performance by a Cast in a Motion Picture Precious: Based on the Novel Push by Sapphire (2009) Mariah Carey, Lenny Kravitz, Mo'Nique
Year * Category Works Shared
2012 N Choice Movie Actress: Action "Mission: Impossible Ghost Protocol" -