Paula Deen
Paula Deen Profile Photo

Paula Deen

Famous As
Actress, cook, restaurateur, author
Birth Name
Paula Ann Hiers
Birth Date
Jan 19, 1947
Birth Place
Albany, Georgia, USA
Paula Deen Awards
(*): W=Win, N=Nomination
Year * Category Works Shared
2012 N Outstanding Culinary/Lifestyle Host Paula’s Best Dishes (2008) (TV) -
2011 N Outstanding Lifestyle/Culinary Host Paula's Best Dishes (2008) (TV) -
2007 W Outstanding Lifestyle Host Paula's Home Cooking (2002) (TV series) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2008 W Outstanding Host - Information or Entertainment Paula's Home Cooking (2002) (TV series) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2011 N Favorite TV Chef - -