Patricia Arquette
Patricia Arquette Profile Photo

Patricia Arquette

Famous As
Actress
Birth Name
Patricia T. Arquette
Birth Date
Apr 8, 1968
Birth Place
Chicago, Illinois, USA
Patricia Arquette Awards
(*): W=Win, N=Nomination
Year * Category Works Shared
2015 W Best Actress in a Supporting Role Boyhood (2014) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2007 N Best Actress in a Television Program or Series Medium (2005) (TV) -
2006 N Best Actress on Television Medium (2005) (TV) -
1994 N Best Actress True Romance (1993) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2014 N Best Actress in a Supporting Role Boyhood (2014) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2014 W Best Supporting Actress Boyhood (2014) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2015 W Best Supporting Actress Boyhood (2014) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2015 W Supporting Actress Boyhood (2014) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2000 N Favorite Actress - Horror Stigmata (1999) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2015 W Best Supporting Actress Boyhood (2014) -
Year * Category Works Shared
1993 W Actress in a Movie or Miniseries Wildflower (1991) (TV) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2015 N Best Supporting Actress Boyhood (2014) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2014 W Best Supporting Actress Boyhood (2014) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2020 N Best Supporting Actress in a Limited Series or Movie Made for Television The Act (2019) (TV) -
2019 N Best Actress in a Limited Series or Movie Made for Television Escape at Dannemora (2018) (TV) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2014 W Best Supporting Actress Boyhood (2014) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2014 W Best Supporting Actress Boyhood (2014) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2007 N Outstanding Lead Actress in a Drama Series Medium (2005) (TV) -
2005 W Outstanding Lead Actress in a Drama Series Medium (2005) (TV) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2007 W - - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2014 W Best Supporting Actress Boyhood (2014) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2017 W - - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2020 W Best Performance by an Actress in a Supporting Role in a Series, Limited Series or Motion Picture Made for Television The Act (2019) (TV) -
2019 W Best Performance by an Actress in a Limited Series or a Motion Picture Made for Television Escape at Dannemora (2018) (TV) -
2015 W Best Supporting Actress in a Motion Picture Boyhood (2014) -
2008 N Best Performance by an Actress in a Television Series - Drama Medium (2005) (TV) -
2007 N Best Performance by an Actress in a Television Series - Drama Medium (2005) (TV) -
2006 N Best Performance by an Actress in a Television Series - Drama Medium (2005) (TV) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2014 N Best Actress Boyhood (2014) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2015 W Best Supporting Female Boyhood (2014) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2015 N Best International Actress Boyhood (2014) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2014 W Best Supporting Actress Boyhood (2014) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2015 W Supporting Actress of the Year Boyhood (2014) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2014 W Best Actress Boyhood (2014) -
Year * Category Works Shared
1994 N Best Kiss True Romance (1993) Christian Slater
Year * Category Works Shared
2015 W Best Supporting Actor Boyhood (2014) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2014 W Best Supporting Actress Boyhood (2014) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2014 W Best Supporting Actress Boyhood (2014) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2014 W Best Supporting Actress Boyhood (2014) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2014 W Best Supporting Actress Boyhood (2014) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2014 N Best Supporting Actress Boyhood (2014) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2014 N Best Actress in a Supporting Role Boyhood (2014) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2019 W Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Limited Series or Movie The Act (2019) (TV) -
2019 N Outstanding Lead Actress in a Limited Series or Movie Escape at Dannemora (2018) (TV) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2001 N Worst Supporting Actress Little Nicky (2000) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2014 N Best Supporting Actress Boyhood (2014) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2014 W Best Supporting Actress Boyhood (2014) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2015 W - - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2015 W Actress in a Supporting Role Boyhood (2014) -
2005 N Outstanding Actress in a Series, Drama Medium (2005) (TV) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2020 N Outstanding Performance by a Female Actor in a Television Movie or Miniseries The Act (2019) (TV) -
2019 W Outstanding Performance by a Female Actor in a Television Movie or Miniseries Escape at Dannemora (2018) (TV) -
2015 W Outstanding Performance by a Female Actor in a Supporting Role Boyhood (2014) -
2015 N Outstanding Performance by a Cast in a Motion Picture Boyhood (2014) Ethan Hawke, Ellar Coltrane, Lorelei Linklater
2014 N Outstanding Performance by an Ensemble in a Drama Series Boardwalk Empire (2010) (TV) Margot Bingham, Steve Buscemi, Brian Geraghty, Stephen Graham, Jack Huston, Ron Livingston
2010 N Outstanding Performance by a Female Actor in a Drama Series Medium (2005) (TV) -
2007 N Outstanding Performance by a Female Actor in a Drama Series Medium (2005) (TV) -
2006 N Outstanding Performance by a Female Actor in a Drama Series Medium (2005) (TV) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2014 W Best Actress Boyhood (2014) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2014 W Best Supporting Actress Boyhood (2014) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2014 W Best Supporting Actress Boyhood (2014) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2019 N Individual Achievement in Drama Escape at Dannemora (2018) (TV) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2014 W Best Supporting Actress Boyhood (2014) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2015 N Best Supporting Actress Boyhood (2014) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2014 W Best Supporting Actress Boyhood (2014) -
Year * Category Works Shared
1999 W Theatrical Motion Picture The Hi-Lo Country (1998) Rudd Simmons, Martin Scorsese, Barbara De Fina (executive producers)