Oscar Isaac
Oscar Isaac Profile Photo

Oscar Isaac

Famous As
Actor, singer
Birth Name
Oscar Isaac Hernandez
Birth Date
Mar 9, 1979
Birth Place
Guatemala
Oscar Isaac Awards
(*): W=Win, N=Nomination
Year * Category Works Shared
2014 N Best Actor Inside Llewyn Davis (2013) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2012 N Favorite Movie Actor Supporting Role - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2015 N Best Supporting Actor Ex Machina (2015) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2009 W Best Supporting Actor Balibo (2009) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2014 N Best Song "Please Mr. Kennedy" from "Inside Llewyn Davis" (2013) Justin Timberlake, Adam Driver
Year * Category Works Shared
2016 N Best Supporting Actor Ex Machina (2015) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2013 N Best Actor Inside Llewyn Davis (2013) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2016 N Best Actor in a Movie Made for Television or Limited Series Show Me a Hero (2015) (TV) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2015 N Best Supporting Actor Ex Machina (2015) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2014 N Best Male Newcomer Inside Llewyn Davis (2013) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2015 W Best Supporting Actor Ex Machina (2015) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2016 W Best Performance by an Actor in a Miniseries or Motion Picture Made for Television Show Me a Hero (2015) (TV) -
2014 N Best Actor in a Motion Picture, Musical or Comedy Inside Llewyn Davis (2013) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2014 N Best Actor A Most Violent Year (2014) -
2013 N Best Actor Inside Llewyn Davis (2013) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2013 W Best Original Song "Please Mr. Kennedy" from Inside Llewyn Davis Justin Timberlake, Adam Driver, T-Bone Burnett
Year * Category Works Shared
2014 N Best Male Lead Inside Llewyn Davis (2013) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2016 N Supporting Actor of the Year Ex Machina (2015) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2007 W Grace Award for Film The Nativity Story (2006) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2014 W Best Actor A Most Violent Year (2014) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2014 W Best Actor Inside Llewyn Davis (2013) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2015 W Best Supporting Actor Ex Machina (2015) -
2013 N Best Actor Inside Llewyn Davis (2013) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2013 W Breakthrough Performance on Camera Inside Llewyn Davis (2013) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2015 N Best Supporting Actor, Male Ex Machina (2015) -
2013 W Best Actor Inside Llewyn Davis (2013) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2016 N Actor in a Miniseries or a Motion Picture Made for Television Show Me a Hero (2015) (TV) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2018 N Choice Fantasy Movie Actor Star Wars: The Last Jedi (2017) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2013 W Best Actor Inside Llewyn Davis (2013) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2013 N Best Lead Performance by an Actor Inside Llewyn Davis (2013) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2015 N Best Supporting Actor Ex Machina (2015) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2014 W Best Actor Inside Llewyn Davis (2013) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2014 N Best Actor A Most Violent Year (2014) -