Nigella Lawson Profile
Nigella Lawson Profile Photo

Nigella Lawson

Famous As
Food writer, journalist
Birth Name
Nigella Lucy Lawson
Birth Date
Jan 6, 1960
Birth Place
London, England, UK
Famous As
Food writer, journalist
Popular for
As Herself in "Today" (2004 - 2009) (TV)
Birth Name
Nigella Lucy Lawson
Birth Date
Jan 6, 1960
Birth Place
London, England, UK
Height
5' 7"
Nationality
British
Education
  • Graduating from the Lady Margaret Hall College at Oxford University, Oxford, England, with BA in Medieval and Modern Languages
Father
Nigel Lawson
Mother
Vanessa Salmon
Brother
Dominic Lawson (b. 17-Dec-56)
Sister
Horatia Lawson, Thomasina Hill
Spouse
John Diamond (journalist, 1992 - 2 Mar-01), Charles Saatchi (art-collector, 3-Sep-03 - 31-Jul-13)
Son
Bruno Paul (b. Aug-96)
Daughter
Cosima Thomasina (b. Jan-94)
Nigella Lawson Video Gallery

Twinings Green Tea Commercial

video