Niecy Nash Profile
Niecy Nash Profile Photo

Niecy Nash

Famous As
Comedian, actress, television host, model, producer
Birth Name
Carol Denise Ensley
Birth Date
Feb 23, 1970
Birth Place
Compton, California, U.S.
Famous As
Comedian, actress, television host, model, producer
Popular for
Her role as Desna Simms in the TNT crime comedy-drama "Claws" (2017).
Birth Name
Carol Denise Ensley
Birth Date
Feb 23, 1970
Birth Place
Compton, California, U.S.
Nationality
American
Education
  • Attended California State University, Dominguez Hills
Spouse
Don Nash (m. 1994-2007), Jay Tucker (since 28-May-11)
Son
Dominic Nash
Daughter
Dia Nash (actress), Donielle Nash