Nicholas Hoult
Nicholas Hoult Profile Photo

Nicholas Hoult

Famous As
Actor, model
Birth Name
Nicholas Caradoc Hoult
Birth Date
Dec 7, 1989
Birth Place
Wokingham, Berkshire, England, UK
Nicholas Hoult Awards
(*): W=Win, N=Nomination
Year * Category Works Shared
2010 N - - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2003 N Best Young Actor/Actress About a Boy (2002) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2017 N #Squad X-Men: Apocalypse (2016) James McAvoy, Michael Fassbender, Jennifer Lawrence, Evan Peters, Tye Sheridan, Kodi Smit-McPhee
Year * Category Works Shared
2016 N Best Actor - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2003 W Best Performance by a Youth in a Leading or Supporting Role - Male About a Boy (2002) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2015 N Choice Movie Scene Stealer Mad Max: Fury Road (2015) -
2014 N Choice Movie Scene Stealer X-Men: Days of Future Past (2014) -
2013 W Choice Movie Breakout Warm Bodies (2013) -
2013 N Choice Movie Actor: Comedy Warm Bodies (2013) -
2013 N Choice Movie Actor: Romance Warm Bodies (2013) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2003 N Best Performance in a Feature Film - Leading Young Actor About a Boy (2002) -