Molly Ringwald
Molly Ringwald Profile Photo

Molly Ringwald

Famous As
Actress
Birth Name
Molly Kathleen Ringwald
Birth Date
Feb 18, 1968
Birth Place
Roseville, California, USA
Molly Ringwald Awards
(*): W=Win, N=Nomination
Year * Category Works Shared
1983 N New Star of the Year in a Motion Picture - Female Tempest (1982) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2005 W - - Judd Nelson, Ally Sheedy
2002 N Best Cameo Not Another Teen Movie (2001) -
Year * Category Works Shared
1988 W Best Actress For Keeps? (1988) -
Year * Category Works Shared
1991 N Worst Actress Betsy's Wedding (1990) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2009 N Choice TV Parental Unit The Secret Life of the American Teenager (2008) (TV) Mark Derwin
Year * Category Works Shared
2008 N Favorite Character(s) Who "Went Missing" The Facts of Life (1979) (TV) -
Year * Category Works Shared
1985 W Best Young Actress in a Motion Picture - Musical, Comedy, Adventure or Drama Sixteen Candles (1984) -
1983 N Best Young Supporting Actress in a Motion Picture Tempest (1982) -