Mimi Rogers
Mimi Rogers Profile Photo

Mimi Rogers

Famous As
Actress
Birth Name
Miriam Spickler
Birth Date
Jan 27, 1956
Birth Place
Coral Gables, Florida, USA
Mimi Rogers Awards
(*): W=Win, N=Nomination
Year * Category Works Shared
2000 N Outstanding Children's Special The Devil's Arithmetic (1999) (TV Movie) Dustin Hoffman, Chris Ciaffa, Jay Cohen, Murray Schisgal, Robert J. Avrech, Lee Gottsegen
Year * Category Works Shared
1992 N Best Female Lead The Rapture (1991) -
Year * Category Works Shared
1998 N Best Performance by an Actress in a Supporting Role in a Mini-Series or Motion Picture Made for Television Weapons of Mass Distraction (1997) (TV Movie) -
Year * Category Works Shared
1994 W Best Actress Reflections on a Crime (1994) -