Miley Cyrus Profile
Miley Cyrus Profile Photo

Miley Cyrus

Famous As
Actress, singer
Birth Name
Destiny Hope Cyrus
Birth Date
Nov 23, 1992
Birth Place
Nashville, Tennessee, USA
Famous As
Actress, singer
Popular for
As Miley Stewart/Hannah Montana in "Hannah Montana" (2006) (TV)
Birth Name
Destiny Hope Cyrus
Birth Date
Nov 23, 1992
Birth Place
Nashville, Tennessee, USA
Height
5' 2"
Nationality
American
Education
  • Attended Heritage Middle School
Father
Billy Ray Cyrus (b. 25-Aug-61)
Mother
Leticia "Tish" Cyrus
Brother
Braison Chance (younger), Christopher Cody (half, older), Trace (half, older, rock musician)
Sister
Noah Lindsey (actress, b. 8-Jan-00), Brandi (half, older)
Relation
Nick Jonas (singer, 2005 - 2007), Justin Gaston (model), Patrick Schwarzenegger (actor, model), Stella Maxwell (model), Liam Hemsworth (actor, engaged, 31-May-12 - Sep-2013, since Dec-2015)