Michael Ealy
Michael Ealy Profile Photo

Michael Ealy

Famous As
Actor
Birth Name
Michael Brown
Birth Date
Aug 3, 1973
Birth Place
Silver Spring, Maryland, USA
Michael Ealy Awards
(*): W=Win, N=Nomination
Year * Category Works Shared
2010 W Best Supporting Actor For Colored Girls (2010) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2006 W Best Actor - Television Their Eyes Were Watching God (2005) (TV) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2007 N Best Performance by an Actor in a Mini-Series or a Motion Picture Made for Television Sleeper Cell: American Terror (2005) (TV) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2016 N Outstanding Actor in a Motion Picture The Perfect Guy (2015) -
2014 N Outstanding Actor in a Drama Series Almost Human (2013) (TV) -
2011 N Outstanding Supporting Actor in a Motion Picture For Colored Girls (2010) -
2007 N Outstanding Actor in a Television Movie, Mini-Series or Dramatic Special Sleeper Cell: American Terror (2005) (TV) -
2006 N Outstanding Actor in a TV Movie, Mini-Series or Dramatic Special Their Eyes Were Watching God (2005) (TV) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2012 N Choice Movie Actor: Romance Think Like a Man (2012) -
2012 N Choice Summer TV Star: Male Common Law (2012) (TV) -
2003 N Choice Movie Breakout Star - Male Barbershop (2002) -