Meghan Markle Profile
Meghan Markle Profile Photo

Meghan Markle

Famous As
Model, actress
Birth Name
Rachel Meghan Markle
Birth Date
Aug 4, 1981
Birth Place
Los Angeles, California, USA
Famous As
Model, actress
Popular for
As Rachel Zane in "Suits" (2011) (TV)
Birth Name
Rachel Meghan Markle
Birth Date
Aug 4, 1981
Birth Place
Los Angeles, California, USA
Height
5' 7"
Nationality
American
Education
  • Graduated from Northwestern University in Evanston, Illinois with a double major in Theater and International Relations
Father
Thomas W. Markle
Mother
Doria Ragland
Sister
Samantha Grant Markle (half-sister)
Spouse
Prince Harry (m. 19-May-2018), Trevor Engelson (actor-producer, 16-Aug-11 - 7-Mar-14)