Matthew Rhys
Matthew Rhys Profile Photo

Matthew Rhys

Famous As
Actor
Birth Name
Matthew Rhys Evans
Birth Date
Nov 8, 1974
Birth Place
Cardiff, Wales, UK
Matthew Rhys Movie Filmography
Title Star As Genre Info
Jungle Book: Origins John Lockwood - -
Title Star As Genre Info
The Post - - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Burnt Reece - aka "Chef"
Darling Buds of May Army officer - -
En mai, fais ce qu'il te plait Percy - -
The Bastard Executioner Gruffudd y Blaidd / The Wolf TV -
Title Star As Genre Info
Under Milk Wood New York Voice (voice) TM -
Title Star As Genre Info
Death Comes to Pemberley Fitzwilliam Darcy TV -
The Americans Phillip Jennings TV -
Title Star As Genre Info
The Mystery of Edwin Drood John Jasper TV -
The Scapegoat John/Johnny - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Everything Carries Me to You Damien - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Luster Joseph Miller - -
Patagonia Mateo - -
Think Tank Marc - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Nadolig Plentyn Yng Nghymru The Old Man (voice) TM -
The Edge of Love Dylan Thomas - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Brothers & Sisters: Family Album Kevin Walker TM -
Virgin Territory Count Dzerzhinsky - aka Decameron Pie (Italy)
Title Star As Genre Info
Beau Brummell: This Charming Man Lord Byron TM aka Beau Brummell
Brothers & Sisters Kevin Walker TV -
Love and Other Disasters Peter Simon - aka Love (and Other Disasters)
Title Star As Genre Info
Fakers Nick Edwards - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Columbo: Columbo Likes the Nightlife Justin Price TM -
Partners and Crime - TM -
Y Mabinogi Lleu Llaw Gyffes (voice) - aka Otherworld
Title Star As Genre Info
Deathwatch Cpl. Doc Fairweather - -
Shooters Eddie - -
The Abduction Club James Strang - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Tabloid Darren Daniels - -
The Lost World Edward Malone TM aka Die vergessene Welt (Germany)
Very Annie Mary Nob TM aka Annie-Mary a la folie! (France)
Title Star As Genre Info
Metropolis Matthew TV -
Peaches Frank - -
Sorted Carl - -
The Testimony of Taliesin Jones Jonathan - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Greenstone Sam Markham TV -
Heart Sean McCardle - -
Titus Demetrius - -
Whatever Happened to Harold Smith? Ray Smith - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Backup PC Steve 'Hiccup' Higson TV -
House of America Boyo - -