Mary McCormack
Mary McCormack Profile Photo

Mary McCormack

Famous As
Actress
Birth Name
Mary Catherine McCormack
Birth Date
Feb 8, 1969
Birth Place
Plainfield, New Jersey, USA
Mary McCormack Awards
(*): W=Win, N=Nomination
Year * Category Works Shared
2009 N Performance in a Drama Series Episode In Plain Sight (2008) (TV) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2006 N Outstanding Performance by an Ensemble in a Drama Series The West Wing (2004) (TV) Alan Alda, Martin Sheen, Allison Janney
2005 N Outstanding Performance by an Ensemble in a Drama Series The West Wing (2004) (TV) Lily Tomlin, Kristin Chenoweth, Allison Janney
Year * Category Works Shared
2008 N Best Performance by a Featured Actress in a Play "Boeing-Boeing" -