Martina Hingis Profile
Martina Hingis Profile Photo

Martina Hingis

Famous As
Professional tennis player
Birth Name
Martina Hingis Molitor
Birth Date
Sep 30, 1980
Birth Place
Kosice, Czechoslovakia (Slovakia)
Famous As
Professional tennis player
Popular for
World No. 1 youngest player in 1996
Birth Name
Martina Hingis Molitor
Birth Date
Sep 30, 1980
Birth Place
Kosice, Czechoslovakia (Slovakia)
Height
5' 7"
Nationality
Swiss
Father
Karoly Hingis
Mother
Melanie Molitorova
Spouse
Thibault Hutin (show jumper, since 10-Dec-10)
Relation
Sergio Garcia (golf player), Sol Campbell (footballer), Radek Stepanek (tennis player, engaged), Magnus Norman, Ivo Heuberger, Julian Alonso, Andreas Bieri (attorney, engaged)
Martina Hingis Video Gallery

Sanex Commercial

video