Marilu Henner Profile
Marilu Henner Profile Photo

Marilu Henner

Famous As
Actress, producer, radio host
Birth Name
Mary Lucy Denise Henner
Birth Date
Apr 6, 1952
Birth Place
Chicago, Illinois, USA
Famous As
Actress, producer, radio host
Popular for
As Elaine O'Connor-Nardo in "Taxi" (1978 - 1983) (TV)
Birth Name
Mary Lucy Denise Henner
Birth Date
Apr 6, 1952
Birth Place
Chicago, Illinois, USA
Height
5' 7"
Nationality
American
Father
Joseph Henner (d. of heart attack)
Mother
Loretta Callis (d. of arthritis)
Spouse
Frederic Forrest (actor, 28-Sep-80 - 1982), Robert Lieberman (director, 27-Jun-90 - 7-Jun-01), Michael Brown (since 21-Dec-06)
Relation
John Travolta (split), Judd Hirsch (split), Tony Danza (split)
Son
Nicholas Morgan, Joseph Marlon, Michael Brown (step-son)
Daughter
Cassia Brown (step-daughter), Carine Brown (step-daughter)
Marilu Henner Video Gallery

1977 Wisk Detergent Commercial

video

1977 Samsonite Commercial

video