Dan Stevens Profile
Dan Stevens Profile Photo

Dan Stevens

Famous As
Actor
Birth Name
Daniel Jonathan Stevens
Birth Date
Oct 10, 1982
Birth Place
Croydon, Surrey, England, UK
Famous As
Actor
Popular for
As Matthew Crawley in "Downton Abbey" (2010-2012) (TV)
Birth Name
Daniel Jonathan Stevens
Birth Date
Oct 10, 1982
Birth Place
Croydon, Surrey, England, UK
Height
6'
Nationality
British
Hair Color
Brown
Eye Color
Blue
Education
  • Attended Tonbridge School, in Kent
  • Attended Emmanuel College, Cambridge, majored English Literature
Spouse
Susie Hariet (jazz vocalist, since 2009)
Son
Aubrey (b. May-2012)
Daughter
Willow (b. 2009)
Dan Stevens Video Gallery

Jaguar Commercial 'Best of Grooming'

video