Manny Pacquiao Profile
Manny Pacquiao Profile Photo

Manny Pacquiao

Famous As
Professional boxer, actor
Birth Name
Emmanuel Dapidran Pacquiao
Birth Date
Dec 17, 1978
Birth Place
Bukidnon, Mindanao, Philippines
Famous As
Professional boxer, actor
Popular for
10 world titles in 8 different weight divisions winner
Birth Name
Emmanuel Dapidran Pacquiao
Birth Date
Dec 17, 1978
Birth Place
Bukidnon, Mindanao, Philippines
Height
5' 6"
Nationality
Filipino
Education
  • Attended Saavedra Saway Elementary School in General Santos City, Philippines
  • Graduated from Notre Dame of Dadiangas University, General Santos City, Philippines
Father
Rosalio Pacquiao
Mother
Dionesia Dapidran-Pacquiao
Brother
Domingo Silvestre, Alberto "Bobby" Pacquiao, Rogelio
Sister
Liza Silvestre-Onding, Isidra Pacquiao-Paglinawan
Spouse
Maria Geraldine "Jinkee" Jamora
Son
Emmanuel Jr. "Jimuel", Michael
Daughter
Princess, Queen Elizabeth "Queenie"
Manny Pacquiao Video Gallery

Lalaban Ako Para Sa Filipino

video

Phoenix Petroleum Commercial 'Locker'

video

HP TouchPad Commercial

video

Nike commercial

video

Hennessy Commercial

video