Logic
Logic Profile Photo

Logic

Famous As
Rapper
Birth Name
Sir Robert Bryson Hall II
Birth Date
Jan 22, 1990
Birth Place
Gaithersburg, Maryland, USA
Logic Awards
(*): W=Win, N=Nomination
Year * Category Works Shared
2018 N Song of the Year "1-800-273-8255" Khalid, Alessia Cara, 6ix
2018 N Best Music Video "1-800-273-8255" Alessia Cara, Khalid
Year * Category Works Shared
2018 W Video of the Year "1-800-273-8255" Alessia Cara, Khalid
2018 N Fan Fave Video "1-800-273-8255" Alessia Cara, Khalid
Year * Category Works Shared
2018 N Best New Pop Artist - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2018 N Best Collaboration "1-800-273-8255" Alessia Cara, Khalid
2018 N Video with a Message "1-800-273-8255" Alessia Cara, Khalid
2017 W Best Fight Against the System "Black SpiderMan" Damian Lemar Hudson
Year * Category Works Shared
2018 N Male Artist of 2018 - -
2018 N Album of 2018 "Bobby Tarantino II" -
Year * Category Works Shared
2018 N Choice Breakout Artist - -