Lita Ford
Lita Ford Profile Photo

Lita Ford

Famous As
Rock musician, singer
Birth Name
Carmelita Rossanna Ford
Birth Date
Sep 19, 1958
Birth Place
London, England, UK
Lita Ford Awards
(*): W=Win, N=Nomination
Year * Category Works Shared
1993 N Best Rock Vocal Performance - Female "Shot of Poison" -
1985 N Best Rock Vocal Performance - Female "Dancin' On the Edge" -
Year * Category Works Shared
1988 N Best Female Video "Kiss Me Deadly" -