Lisa Bonet
Lisa Bonet Profile Photo

Lisa Bonet

Famous As
Actress
Birth Name
Lisa Michelle Boney
Birth Date
Nov 16, 1967
Birth Place
San Francisco, California, USA
Lisa Bonet Awards
(*): W=Win, N=Nomination
Year * Category Works Shared
1988 N Best Supporting Actress Angel Heart (1987) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2001 N Theatrical - Best Supporting Actress High Fidelity (2000) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2016 N Best Guest Performer in a Drama Series Ray Donovan (2016) (TV) -
Year * Category Works Shared
1986 N Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Comedy Series The Cosby Show (1984) (TV) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2006 N Favorite Singing Siblings The Cosby Show (1984) (TV) Sabrina Le Beauf, Malcolm-Jamal Warner, Tempestt Bledsoe
Year * Category Works Shared
1989 W Best Young Actor/Actress Ensemble in a Television Comedy, Drama Series or Special The Cosby Show (1984) (TV) Keshia Knight Pulliam, Sabrina Le Beauf, Deon Richmond
1988 W Best Young Female Superstar in Motion Pictures Angel Heart (1987) -
1988 N Best Young Actress Starring in a New Television Comedy Series A Different World (1987) (TV) -
1986 N Best Young Actress Starring in a Television Series The Cosby Show (1984) (TV) -
1985 N Best Young Supporting Actress in a Television Comedy Series The Cosby Show (1984) (TV) -