Lauren Bacall
Lauren Bacall Profile Photo

Lauren Bacall

Famous As
Actress
Birth Name
Betty Joan Perske
Birth Date
Sep 16, 1924
Birth Place
New York, USA
Lauren Bacall Movie Filmography
Title Star As Genre Info
Ernest & Celestine The Grey One (English version, voice) - -
The Forger Anne-Marie - aka "Carmel"
Title Star As Genre Info
Firedog Posche (voice) - -
Wide Blue Yonder May - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Eve Grandma - -
Scooby-Doo and the Goblin King The Grand Witch (voice) VI -
Title Star As Genre Info
The Walker Natalie Van Miter - -
Title Star As Genre Info
These Foolish Things Dame Lydia - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Manderlay Mam - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Birth Eleanor - -
Howl's Moving Castle Witch of the Waste (voice: English version) - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Dogville Ma Ginger - aka Dogville (France)
The Limit May - aka Gone Dark
Title Star As Genre Info
Diamonds Sin-Dee - -
Madeline: Lost in Paris Madame Lacroque - -
Presence of Mind Mado Remei - aka Celo, El (Spain)
The Venice Project Countess Camilla Volta - -
Too Rich: The Secret Life of Doris Duke Doris Duke (elderly) TM -
Title Star As Genre Info
Jour et la nuit, Le Sonia - aka Day and Night
Title Star As Genre Info
My Fellow Americans Margaret Kramer - -
The Mirror Has Two Faces Hannah Morgan - -
Title Star As Genre Info
From the Mixed-Up Files of Mrs. Basil E. Frankweiler Mrs. Basil E. Frankweiler TM -
Title Star As Genre Info
Prêt-à-Porter Slim Chrysler - aka Ready to Wear
Title Star As Genre Info
A Foreign Field Lisa - aka We Shall Meet Again
The Parallax Garden - TM -
The Portrait Fanny Church TM -
Title Star As Genre Info
A Star for Two - - -
All I Want for Christmas Lillian Brooks - -
Title Star As Genre Info
A Little Piece of Sunshine Beatrix Coltrane TM -
Misery Marcia Sindell - -
The Real Story of the Three Little Kittens Freezelda (voice) VI -
Title Star As Genre Info
Dinner at Eight Carlotta Vance TM -
Tree of Hands Marsha Archdale - aka Innocent Victim
Title Star As Genre Info
Appointment with Death Lady Westholme - -
Mr. North Mrs. Amelia Cranston - -
Title Star As Genre Info
The Fan Sally Ross - -
Title Star As Genre Info
HealtH Esther Brill - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Perfect Gentlemen Mrs. Lizzie Martin TM -
Title Star As Genre Info
The Shootist Bond Rogers - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Murder on the Orient Express Mrs. Harriet Belinda Hubbard - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Applause Margo Channing TM -
Title Star As Genre Info
Harper Elaine Sampson - aka The Moving Target
Title Star As Genre Info
Sex and the Single Girl Sylvia Broderick - -
Shock Treatment Dr. Edwina Beighley - -
Title Star As Genre Info
North West Frontier Catherine Wyatt - aka Flame Over India
Title Star As Genre Info
The Gift of Love Julie Beck - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Designing Woman Marilla Brown Hagen - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Blithe Spirit Elvira Condomine TM -
Written on the Wind Lucy Moore Hadley - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Blood Alley Cathy Grainger - aka William A. Wellman's Blood Alley
The Cobweb Meg Faversen Rinehart - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Woman's World Elizabeth Burns - aka A Woman's World
Title Star As Genre Info
How to Marry a Millionaire Schatze Page - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Bright Leaf Sonia Kovac - -
Young Man with a Horn Amy North - aka Young Man of Music
Title Star As Genre Info
Key Largo Nora Temple - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Dark Passage Irene Jansen - -
Title Star As Genre Info
The Big Sleep Vivian Sternwood Rutledge - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Confidential Agent Rose Cullen - -
Title Star As Genre Info
To Have and Have Not Marie 'Slim' Browning - -