Lance Armstrong Profile
Lance Armstrong Profile Photo

Lance Armstrong

Famous As
Road racing cyclist
Birth Name
Lance Edward Gunderson
Birth Date
Sep 18, 1971
Birth Place
Plano, Texas
Famous As
Road racing cyclist
Popular for
7-times (1999 - 2005) "Tour de France" winner
Birth Name
Lance Edward Gunderson
Birth Date
Sep 18, 1971
Birth Place
Plano, Texas
Height
5' 9.7
Nationality
American
Education
  • Attended Plano East Senior High, Plano, Texas
Father
Eddie Charles Gunderson
Mother
Linda Gayle (nee Mooneyham)
Spouse
Kristin Richard (8-May-98 - Nov 2003)
Relation
Sheryl Crow (singer, engaged 5-Sep-05 - Feb 2006), Tory Burch (fashion designer, Mar - Sep 2007), Kate Hudson (actress, 2008), Anna Hansen
Son
Luke David Armstrong (b. 12-Oct-99), Maxwell Edward Armstrong (b. 4-Jun-09)
Daughter
Isabelle Rose & Grace Elizabeth (twins b. 20-Nov-01), Olivia Marie Armstrong (l. Oct-2010)
Lance Armstrong Video Gallery

Nike Magnet Commercial

video