Katie Holmes Profile
Katie Holmes Profile Photo

Katie Holmes

Famous As
Actress
Birth Name
Kate Noelle Holmes
Birth Date
Dec 18, 1978
Birth Place
Toledo, Ohio, USA
Famous As
Actress
Popular for
As Joey Potter on The WB's "Dawson's Creek" (1998-2003)
Birth Name
Kate Noelle Holmes
Birth Date
Dec 18, 1978
Birth Place
Toledo, Ohio, USA
Height
5' 9"
Nationality
American
Hair Color
Brown
Eye Color
Brown
Education
  • Attended Margaret O'Brien's Modeling School in Toledo, Ohio
  • Graduated from Notre Dame Academy in Toledo, Ohio (June, 1997)
  • Attended Columbia University, taking photography class (2000)
Father
Martin Joseph Holmes, Sr.
Mother
Kathleen A. Holmes
Brother
Martin Holmes Jr. (older, attorney)
Sister
Tamera (older), Holly Ann (older), Nancy Kay Blaylock (older)
Spouse
Tom Cruise (actor, 18-Nov-06 - 20-Aug-12)
Relation
Joshua Jackson (actor, 1998-1999), Chris Klein (actor, engaged, 2004 - Mar-05), Jamie Foxx (actor)
Daughter
Suri Cruise (b. 18-Apr-06)