Katie Couric
Katie Couric Profile Photo

Katie Couric

Famous As
Television journalist
Birth Name
Katherine Anne Couric
Birth Date
Jan 7, 1957
Birth Place
Arlington, Virginia, USA
Katie Couric Awards
(*): W=Win, N=Nomination
Year * Category Works Shared
2014 N Outstanding Talk Show Host Katie (2012) (TV) -
2006 N Outstanding Special Class Special 79th Annual Macy's Thanksgiving Day Parade (2005) (TV movie) Brad Lachman, Bill Bracken, Matt Lauer
2005 N Outstanding Special Class Special Macy's Thanksgiving Day Parade (2004) (TV movie) Brad Lachman, Bill Bracken, Matt Lauer
2004 W Outstanding Special Class Special Macy's Thanksgiving Day Parade (2003) (TV movie) Brad Lachman, Bill Bracken, Matt Lauer
2003 N Outstanding Special Class Special Macy's Thanksgiving Day Parade (2002) (TV movie) Brad Lachman, Bill Bracken, Matt Lauer
2002 N Outstanding Special Class Special 75th Annual Macy's Thanksgiving Day Parade (2001) (TV movie) Brad Lachman, Bill Bracken, Matt Lauer
2001 N Outstanding Special Class Special Macy's Thanksgiving Day Parade (2000) (TV movie) Brad Lachman, Bill Bracken, Matt Lauer
2000 W Outstanding Special Class Special Macy's Thanksgiving Day Parade (1999) (TV movie) Brad Lachman, Bill Bracken, Matt Lauer
1999 W Outstanding Special Class Program Macy's Thanksgiving Day Parade (1998) (TV movie) Brad Lachman, Bill Bracken, Matt Lauer
1998 W Outstanding Special Class Program Macy's Thanksgiving Day Parade (1997) (TV Movie) Brad Lachman, Bill Bracken, Willard Scott
1997 W Outstanding Special Class Program Macy's Thanksgiving Day Parade (1996) (TV Movie) Brad Lachman (executive producer), Bill Bracken (producer), Willard Scott (host)
1995 N Outstanding Special Class Program Macy's Thanksgiving Day Parade (1994) (TV Movie) Brad Lachman (executive producer), Bill Bracken (producer), Willard Scott (host)
1994 W Outstanding Special Class Program Macy's Thanksgiving Day Parade (1993) (TV Movie) Willard Scott (host), Dick Schneider (executive producer)
1992 N Outstanding Special Class Program Macy's Thanksgiving Day Parade (1991) (TV Movie) Willard Scott (host), Dick Schneider (producer)
Year * Category Works Shared
2009 W Outstanding Anchor - News or News Magazine CBS Evening News with Katie Couric (2006) (TV) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2013 N Favorite New Talk Show Host - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2017 W Best Journalist - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2001 W News Person of the Year - -
2000 N Favorite News Personality - -