Jungkook Profile
Jungkook Profile Photo

Jungkook

Famous As
Singer, songwriter, record producer
Birth Name
Jeon Jungkook
Birth Date
Sep 1, 1997
Birth Place
Busan, South Korea
Famous As
Singer, songwriter, record producer
Popular for
Member and vocalist of the South Korean boy band BTS (2013)
Birth Name
Jeon Jungkook
Birth Date
Sep 1, 1997
Birth Place
Busan, South Korea
Height
5' 10"
Nationality
South Korean
Education
  • Attended Baekyang Elementary and Middle School in Busan
  • Transferred to Singu Middle School in Seoul when he became a trainee
  • Graduated from Seoul's School of Performing Arts in 2017
  • Attended Global Cyber University
Jungkook Video Gallery

Stay Alive (OST. 7FATES: CHAKHO)

video