Julie Bowen
Julie Bowen Profile Photo

Julie Bowen

Famous As
Actress
Birth Name
Julie Bowen Luetkemeyer
Birth Date
Mar 3, 1970
Birth Place
Baltimore, Maryland, USA
Julie Bowen Awards
(*): W=Win, N=Nomination
Year * Category Works Shared
2012 W Best Supporting Actress in a Comedy Modern Family (2009) (TV) -
2011 N Best Supporting Actress in a Comedy Series Modern Family (2009) (TV) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2016 N Best Supporting Actress in a Comedy Series Modern Family (2009) (TV) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2013 N Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Comedy Series Modern Family (2009) (TV) -
2012 W Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Comedy Series Modern Family (2009) (TV) -
2011 W Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Comedy Series Modern Family (2009) (TV) -
2010 N Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Comedy Series Modern Family (2009) (TV) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2015 N Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Comedy Series Modern Family (2009) (TV) -
2014 N Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Comedy Series Modern Family (2009) (TV) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2010 N Best Actress in a Supporting Role in a Series, Miniseries or Motion Picture Made for Television Modern Family (2009) (TV) -
2009 N Best Actress in a Series, Comedy or Musical Modern Family (2009) (TV) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2017 N Outstanding Performance by an Ensemble in a Comedy Series Modern Family (2009) (TV) Ty Burrell, Jesse Tyler Ferguson, Nolan Gould, Sarah Hyland, Ed O'Neill, Rico Rodriguez
2016 N Outstanding Performance by an Ensemble in a Comedy Series Modern Family (2009) (TV) Ty Burrell, Sofia Vergara, Ariel Winter, Eric Stonestreet, Jesse Tyler Ferguson, Nolan Gould
2015 N Outstanding Performance by an Ensemble in a Comedy Series Modern Family (2009) (TV) Ty Burrell, Jesse Tyler Ferguson, Nolan Gould, Sarah Hyland, Ed O'Neill, Rico Rodriguez
2015 N Outstanding Performance by a Female Actor in a Comedy Series Modern Family (2009) (TV) -
2014 W Outstanding Performance by an Ensemble in a Comedy Series Modern Family (2009) (TV) Ty Burrell, Jesse Tyler Ferguson, Nolan Gould, Sarah Hyland, Ed O'Neill, Sofia Vergara, Ariel Winter
2014 N Outstanding Performance by a Female Actor in a Comedy Series Modern Family (2009) (TV) -
2013 N Outstanding Performance by an Ensemble in a Comedy Series Modern Family (2009) (TV) -
2012 N Outstanding Performance by a Female Actor in a Comedy Series Modern Family (2009) (TV) -
2011 W Outstanding Performance by an Ensemble in a Comedy Series Modern Family (2009) (TV) Sofia Vergara, Jesse Tyler Ferguson, Eric Stonestreet
2010 N Outstanding Performance by an Ensemble in a Comedy Series Modern Family (2009) (TV) Eric Stonestreet, SofĂ­a Vergara, Ariel Winter
2009 N Outstanding Performance by an Ensemble in a Comedy Series Weeds (2005) (TV) Demian Bichir, Enrique Castillo, Guillermo Diaz
2008 N Outstanding Performance by an Ensemble in a Drama Series Boston Legal (2004) (TV) Rene Auberjonois, Candice Bergen, Saffron Burrows
2007 N Outstanding Performance by an Ensemble in a Drama Series Boston Legal (2004) (TV) Rene Auberjonois, Candice Bergen, Mark Valley
2006 N Outstanding Performance by an Ensemble in a Comedy Series Boston Legal (2004) (TV) Rene Auberjonois, Candice Bergen, Mark Valley