Judi Dench
Judi Dench Profile Photo

Judi Dench

Famous As
Actress
Birth Name
Judith Olivia Dench
Birth Date
Dec 9, 1934
Birth Place
North Yorkshire, England
Judi Dench Movie Filmography
Title Star As Genre Info
Artemis Fowl - - -
Cats Deuteronomy - -
Red Joan Joan Stanley - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Six Minutes to Midnight Miss Rocholl - -
Tea with the Dames Herself - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Murder on the Orient Express Princess Dragomiroff - -
Victoria and Abdul Queen Victoria - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Miss Peregrine's Home for Peculiar Children Miss Avocet - -
Tulip Fever The Abbess of St. Ursula - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Roald Dahl's Esio Trot Mrs. Silver - -
The Second Best Exotic Marigold Hotel Evelyn Greenslade - aka "The Best Exotic Marigold Hotel 2"
Title Star As Genre Info
Philomena Philomena Lee - -
Run for Your Wife Bag Lady - -
Title Star As Genre Info
007 Legends M (voice) VG -
J. Edgar Anne Marie Hoover - -
Skyfall M - aka "Bond 23"
The Best Exotic Marigold Hotel Evelyn - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Friend Request Pending Mary - -
James Bond Supports International Women's Day M (voice) - -
Jane Eyre Mrs. Fairfax - -
My Week with Marilyn Dame Sybil Thorndike - -
Pirates of the Caribbean: On Stranger Tides Society Lady - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Nine Liliane La Fleur - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Quantum of Solace M - aka Bond 22
Title Star As Genre Info
Return to Cranford Miss Matty Jenkyns TV -
Title Star As Genre Info
Casino Royale M - -
Doogal Narrator - -
Notes on a Scandal Barbara Covett - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Mrs. Henderson Presents Laura Henderson - -
Pride and Prejudice Lady Catherine de Bourg - -
Title Star As Genre Info
GoldenEye: Rogue Agent M (voice) VG -
Home on the Range Mrs. Calloway (voice) - -
James Bond 007: Everything or Nothing M (voice) VG aka Everything or Nothing (USA: short title)
Ladies in Lavender Ursula - -
The Chronicles of Riddick Aereon - aka The Chronicles of Riddick: The Director's Cut
Title Star As Genre Info
Die Another Day M - aka D.A.D.
Richard Rodgers: Some Enchanted Evening Performer: "Sixteen Going on Seventeen" TV -
The Importance of Being Earnest Lady Bracknell - aka Importance d'être constant, L' (France)
Title Star As Genre Info
Angelina Ballerina Miss Lilly TV -
Iris Iris Murdoch - -
The Shipping News Agnis Hamm - aka Noeuds et dénouements (Canada: French title)
Title Star As Genre Info
Chocolat Armande Voizin - -
The Last of the Blonde Bombshells Elizabeth TM -
Title Star As Genre Info
Tea with Mussolini Arabella - aka Te con Mussolini, Un (Italy)
The World Is Not Enough M - aka Pressure Point
Title Star As Genre Info
Shakespeare in Love Queen Elizabeth - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Mrs. Brown Queen Victoria - aka Her Majesty, Mrs. Brown
Tomorrow Never Dies M - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Hamlet Hecuba (long version) - aka William Shakespeare's Hamlet
Title Star As Genre Info
GoldenEye M - -
Jack and Sarah Margaret - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Middlemarch Voice of George Eliot TV -
Title Star As Genre Info
As Time Goes By Jean Pargetter/Hardcastle TV -
The Torch Aba - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Absolute Hell Christine Foskett TM -
James Bond Jr. Barbara Mawdsley "M" (1991-1992) TV -
Title Star As Genre Info
Can You Hear Me Thinking? Anne TM -
Title Star As Genre Info
Behaving Badly Bridget Mayor TV -
Henry V Mistress Quickly - -
Title Star As Genre Info
A Handful of Dust Mrs. Beaver - -
Title Star As Genre Info
84 Charing Cross Road Nora Doel - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Ghosts Mrs. Alving TM -
Title Star As Genre Info
A Room with a View In Florence - Eleanor Lavish, a novelist - -
Mr. and Mrs. Edgehill Dorrie Edgehill TM aka Star Quality: Mr. and Mrs. Edgehill
The Angelic Conversation Narrator - -
The Browning Version Millie Crocker-Harris TM -
Wetherby Marcia Pilborough - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Saigon: Year of the Cat Barbara Dean TM -
Title Star As Genre Info
A Fine Romance Laura Dalton - -
Going Gently Sister Scarli TV -
Title Star As Genre Info
Love in a Cold Climate Aunt Sadie (Lady Alconleigh) TV -
The Cherry Orchard Madame Ranevskaya TM -
Title Star As Genre Info
Macbeth Lady Macbeth TM -
On Giant's Shoulders Hazel Wiles TV aka BBC2 Play of the Week: On Giant's Shoulders
Title Star As Genre Info
Langrishe Go Down Imogen Langrishe TV aka BBC2 Play of the Week: Langrishe Go Down
The Comedy of Errors Adriana TM -
Title Star As Genre Info
Dead Cert Laura Davidson - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Luther Katherine - -
Title Star As Genre Info
A Midsummer Night's Dream Titania - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Days to Come Elizebeth Moris TV aka Play of the Month: Days to Come (UK)
Talking to a Stranger Terry TV -
Title Star As Genre Info
A Study in Terror Sally - aka Fog
Four in the Morning Wife - -
He Who Rides a Tiger Joanne - -
Title Star As Genre Info
The Third Secret Miss Humphries - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Hilda Lessways Hilda Lessways TM -