John Krasinski
John Krasinski Profile Photo

John Krasinski

Famous As
Actor
Birth Name
John Burke Krasinski
Birth Date
Oct 20, 1979
Birth Place
Newton, Massachusetts, USA
John Krasinski Awards
(*): W=Win, N=Nomination
Year * Category Works Shared
2008 N Outstanding Actor - Comedy Series The Office (2005) (TV) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2009 W Best Acting by an Ensemble It's Complicated (2009) Meryl Streep, Lake Bell, Steve Martin
Year * Category Works Shared
2018 N Drama Movie Star of 2018 A Quiet Place (2018) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2017 N Outstanding Structured Reality Program Lip Sync Battle (2015) (TV) Stephen Merchant, LL Cool J, Danielle Flora
Year * Category Works Shared
2013 N Outstanding Performance by an Ensemble in a Comedy Series The Office (2005) (TV) -
2012 N Outstanding Performance by an Ensemble in a Comedy Series The Office (2005) (TV) Creed Bratton, Mindy Kaling, Brian Baumgartner
2011 N Outstanding Performance by an Ensemble in a Comedy Series The Office (2005) (TV) Steve Carell, Rainn Wilson, Jenna Fischer
2010 N Outstanding Performance by an Ensemble in a Comedy Series The Office (2005) (TV) Craig Robinson, Phyllis Smith, Rainn Wilson
2009 W Outstanding Performance by an Ensemble in a Comedy Series The Office (2005) (TV) Leslie David Baker, Brian Baumgartner, Creed Bratton
2008 N Outstanding Performance by an Ensemble in a Comedy Series The Office (2005) (TV) Leslie David Baker, Brian Baumgartner, Creed Bratton
Year * Category Works Shared
2009 W Dramatic Brief Interviews with Hideous Men (2009) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2011 N Choice Movie Actor: Romantic Comedy Something Borrowed (2011) -
2011 N Choice TV Actor: Comedy The Office (2005) (TV) -