Jim Gaffigan
Jim Gaffigan Profile Photo

Jim Gaffigan

Famous As
Comedian, actor
Birth Name
James Christopher Gaffigan
Birth Date
Jul 7, 1966
Birth Place
Chesterton, Indiana, USA
Jim Gaffigan Awards
(*): W=Win, N=Nomination
Year * Category Works Shared
2007 N Outstanding Broadband Program - Comedy Pale Force (2005) (TV) Jeff Ross (executive producer), Jordan Schlansky, Mike Sweeney (producer)
Year * Category Works Shared
2020 N Best Comedy Album "Quality Time" -
2019 N Best Comedy Album "Noble Ape" -
2018 N Best Comedy Album "Cinco" -
2015 N Best Comedy Album "Obsessed" -
2013 N Best Comedy Album "Mr. Universe" -