Jessica Chastain Profile
Jessica Chastain Profile Photo

Jessica Chastain

Famous As
Actress
Birth Name
Jessica Michelle Chastain
Birth Date
Mar 24, 1977
Birth Place
California, USA
Famous As
Actress
Popular for
As Jolene in "Jolene" (2008)
Birth Name
Jessica Michelle Chastain
Birth Date
Mar 24, 1977
Birth Place
California, USA
Height
5' 4"
Nationality
American
Hair Color
Red-Brown
Eye Color
Green
Education
  • Graduated from El Camino High School in Sacramento in 1995
  • Attended Sacramento City College
  • Graduated from The Juilliard School in New York with a B.F.A. degree in 2003
Father
Michael Monasterio (d. 2013)
Mother
Jerri Renee (nee Chastain)
Sister
Juliet Chastain (younger, 1978 - 2003)
Spouse
Gian Luca Passi de Preposulo (fashion executive for brand Moncler, since 10-Jun-17)
Relation
Ned Benson (Film director)
Jessica Chastain Video Gallery

Manifesto -Yves Saint Laurent Ad

video