Jerry Orbach
Jerry Orbach Profile Photo

Jerry Orbach

Famous As
Actor
Birth Name
Jerome Bernard Orbach
Birth Date
Oct 20, 1935
Birth Place
Bronx, New York City, USA
Jerry Orbach Awards
(*): W=Win, N=Nomination
Year * Category Works Shared
1998 N Outstanding Individual Achievement for Voice Acting by a Male Performer in an Animated Feature Production (For playing "Lumiere") Beauty and the Beast: The Enchanted Christmas (1997) (V) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2000 N Outstanding Lead Actor in a Drama Series Law & Order (1990) -
1992 N Outstanding Supporting Actor in a Miniseries or a Special Broadway Bound (1992) (TV) -
1990 N Outstanding Guest Actor in a Comedy Series (For playing "Glen"; For episode "Cheaters") The Golden Girls (1985) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2005 W Outstanding Performance by a Male Actor in a Drama Series Law & Order (1990) -
2004 N Outstanding Performance by an Ensemble in a Drama Series Law & Order (1990) Jesse L. Martin, S. Epatha Merkerson, Elisabeth Röhm
2002 N Outstanding Performance by an Ensemble in a Drama Series Law & Order (1990) Angie Harmon, Jesse L. Martin, S. Epatha Merkerson
2001 N Outstanding Performance by an Ensemble in a Drama Series Law & Order (1990) Angie Harmon, Steven Hill, Jesse L. Martin
2000 N Outstanding Performance by an Ensemble in a Drama Series Law & Order (1990) Benjamin Bratt, Angie Harmon, Steven Hill
1999 N Outstanding Performance by an Ensemble in a Drama Series Law & Order (1990) Benjamin Bratt, Angie Harmon, Steven Hill
1998 N Outstanding Performance by an Ensemble in a Drama Series Law & Order (1990) Benjamin Bratt, Carey Lowell, Steven Hill
1997 N Outstanding Performance by an Ensemble in a Drama Series Law & Order (1990) Benjamin Bratt, Steven Hill, Jill Hennessy
Year * Category Works Shared
2000 N Best Supporting Actor in a Quality Drama Series Law & Order (1990) -
1998 N Best Supporting Actor in a Quality Drama Series Law & Order (1990) -