Jeremy Lin Profile
Jeremy Lin Profile Photo

Jeremy Lin

Famous As
Basketball player
Birth Name
Jeremy Shu-How Lin
Birth Date
Aug 23, 1988
Birth Place
Torrance, California, USA
Famous As
Basketball player
Popular for
Led a winning turnaround with the New York Knicks, which a global following known as "Linsanity" (2012)
Birth Name
Jeremy Shu-How Lin
Birth Date
Aug 23, 1988
Birth Place
Torrance, California, USA
Height
6' 3"
Nationality
American
Education
  • Graduated from Palo Alto High School, California
  • Graduated from Harvard in 2010 with a degree in Economics
Father
Lin Gie Ming
Mother
Shirley Lin
Brother
Josh (older), Joseph (younger)
Jeremy Lin Video Gallery

NBA 'Dining Table' Commercial

video

NBA 'Surprise Door' Commercial

video

Gatorade Chinese Commercial

video

Adidas Boost Commercial

video

KFC China Commercial

video

Volvo XC60 R-Design Commercial

video