Jenson Button Profile
Jenson Button Profile Photo

Jenson Button

Famous As
Formula One racing driver
Birth Name
Jenson Alexander Lyons Button
Birth Date
Jan 19, 1980
Birth Place
Frome, Somerset, England, UK
Famous As
Formula One racing driver
Popular for
F1 World Champion of 2009
Birth Name
Jenson Alexander Lyons Button
Birth Date
Jan 19, 1980
Birth Place
Frome, Somerset, England, UK
Height
6'
Nationality
British
Education
  • Attended Selwood Middle School
  • Attended Frome Community College
Father
John Button
Mother
Simone Lyons
Spouse
Jessica Michibata (model, since 01-Jan-15)
Relation
Brittny Ward (model, engaged)
Jenson Button Video Gallery

Vodafone Commercial

video