Javier Bardem
Javier Bardem Profile Photo

Javier Bardem

Famous As
Actor
Birth Name
Javier Angel Encinas Bardem
Birth Date
Mar 1, 1969
Birth Place
Canary Islands, Spain
Javier Bardem Movie Filmography
Title Star As Genre Info
Bride of Frankenstein Frankenstein's Monster - -
Dune - - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Everybody Knows - - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Loving Pablo Pablo Escobar - aka "Escobar"
mother! Him - aka "Day 6"
Pirates of the Caribbean: Dead Men Tell No Tales Captain Salazar - -
Title Star As Genre Info
The Gunman Felix - -
The Last Face Doctor - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Alacran enamorado Solis - -
The Counselor Reiner - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Skyfall Silva - aka "Bond 23"
Sons of the Clouds Narrator (voice) - -
To the Wonder Father Quintana - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Biutiful Uxbal - -
Eat, Pray, Love Felipe - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Vicky Cristina Barcelona Juan Antonio - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Love in the Time of Cholera Florentino Ariza - -
No Country for Old Men Anton Chigurh - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Goya's Ghosts Brother Lorenzo - aka Fantasmas de Goya, Los (Spain: dubbed version)
Title Star As Genre Info
Collateral Felix - -
Mar adentro Ramon Sampedro - aka The Sea Inside (International: English title) (USA)
Title Star As Genre Info
Lunes al sol, Los Santa - aka Mondays in the Sun (International: English title)
The Dancer Upstairs Det. Lt. Agustin Rejas - aka Pasos de baile (Spain)
Title Star As Genre Info
Sin noticias de Dios Tony Graco - aka Don't Tempt Me (USA)
Title Star As Genre Info
Before Night Falls Reinaldo Arenas - aka Antes que anochezca (USA: Spanish title)
Title Star As Genre Info
Entre las piernas Javier - aka Between Your Legs (USA)
Lobos de Washington, Los Alberto - aka Washington Wolves (Canada: English title)
Segunda piel Diego - aka Second Skin (UK)
Title Star As Genre Info
Torrente, el brazo tonto de la ley Quinqui del billar - aka Torrente, the Stupid Arm of the Law
Title Star As Genre Info
Airbag Actor de telenovelas - aka Airbag - Jetzt knallt's richtig! (Germany: TV title)
Carne tremula David - aka Live Flesh (USA)
Perdita Durango Romeo Dolorosa - aka Dance with the Devil (USA: video title)
Title Star As Genre Info
Amor perjudica seriamente la salud, El Camillero - aka Love Can Seriously Damage Your Health
Extasis Rober - aka Ecstasy
Mambru Javier Encinas - -
Mas que amor, frenesi - - aka Not Love, Just Frenzy
Title Star As Genre Info
Boca a boca Victor Ventura - aka Mouth to Mouth
La madre Hijo - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Detective y la muerte, El Det. Cornelio - aka The Detective and Death
Dias contados Lisardo - aka Running Out of Time
Teta y la luna, La Benito Gonzalez - aka The Tit and the Moon
Title Star As Genre Info
Amante bilingue, El El limpiabotas - aka The Bilingual Lover
Huevos de oro Benito Gonzalez - aka Golden Balls
Huidos - - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Amo tu cama rica Antonio - -
Jamon, jamon El chorizo - aka A Tale of Ham and Passion (USA: video title)
Title Star As Genre Info
Tacones lejanos Regidor T.V. - aka High Heels
Title Star As Genre Info
Edades de Lulu, Las Jimmy - aka The Ages of Lulu (UK)
Title Star As Genre Info
Dia por delante, El Various characters TV -
Title Star As Genre Info
Mujeres al borde de un ataque de nervios Messenger at lawyer's office - aka Women on the Verge of a Nervous Breakdown (USA)
Title Star As Genre Info
Segunda ensenanza Pablo TV -
Title Star As Genre Info
Poderoso influjo de la luna, El Bit part - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Picaro, El Nino TV -