Jason Lee
Jason Lee Profile Photo

Jason Lee

Famous As
Actor
Birth Name
Jason Michael Lee
Birth Date
Apr 25, 1970
Birth Place
Huntington Beach, California
Jason Lee Awards
(*): W=Win, N=Nomination
Year * Category Works Shared
2001 N Favorite Supporting Actor - Drama/Romance Almost Famous (2000) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2007 N Best Performance by an Actor in a Television Series - Comedy or Musical My Name Is Earl (2005) (TV) -
2006 N Best Performance by an Actor in a Television Series - Musical or Comedy My Name Is Earl (2005) (TV) -
Year * Category Works Shared
1998 W Best Supporting Male Chasing Amy (1997) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2009 N Favorite Television Actor My Name Is Earl (2005) (TV) -
2007 N Favorite TV Actor My Name Is Earl (2005) (TV) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2001 W Best Ensemble Cast Performance Almost Famous (2000) Kate Hudson, Philip Seymour Hoffman, Fairuza Balk
Year * Category Works Shared
2006 N Performance in a Comedy Series Saturday Night Live (2005) (TV) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2016 N Worst Supporting Actor Alvin and the Chipmunks: The Road Chip (2015) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2006 N Best Actor in a Series, Comedy or Musical My Name Is Earl (2005) (TV) -
2005 N Outstanding Actor in a Series, Comedy or Musical My Name Is Earl (2005) (TV) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2007 N Outstanding Performance by a Male Actor in a Comedy Series My Name Is Earl (2005) (TV) -
2006 N Outstanding Performance by a Male Actor in a Comedy Series My Name Is Earl (2005) (TV) -
2006 N Outstanding Performance by an Ensemble in a Comedy Series My Name Is Earl (2005) (TV) Jaime Pressly, Eddie Steeples, Ethan Suplee
2001 N Outstanding Performance by the Cast of a Theatrical Motion Picture Almost Famous (2000) Fairuza Balk, Billy Crudup, Philip Seymour Hoffman