Jamie Bell Profile
Jamie Bell Profile Photo

Jamie Bell

Famous As
Actor
Birth Name
Andrew James Matfin Bell
Birth Date
Mar 14, 1986
Birth Place
Billingham, Stockton on Tees, UK
Famous As
Actor
Popular for
As Billy Elliot in "Billy Elliot" (2000)
Birth Name
Andrew James Matfin Bell
Birth Date
Mar 14, 1986
Birth Place
Billingham, Stockton on Tees, UK
Height
5' 7"
Nationality
British
Education
  • Attended the Northfield School
  • Attended the National Youth Music Theatre
Father
John
Mother
Sister
Cathryn (older)
Spouse
Evan Rachel Wood (actress, 30-Oct-12 - 2014), Kate Mara (actress, since Jul-2017)
Son
(b. 29-Jul-2013)
Jamie Bell News and Articles