James Spader
James Spader Profile Photo

James Spader

Famous As
Actor
Birth Name
James Todd Spader
Birth Date
Feb 7, 1960
Birth Place
Boston, Massachusetts, USA
James Spader Awards
(*): W=Win, N=Nomination
Year * Category Works Shared
2014 N Best Actor in a Television Series The Blacklist (2013) (TV) -
1995 N Best Supporting Actor Wolf (1994) -
1990 N Best Actor Jack's Back (1988) -
Year * Category Works Shared
1989 W - Sex, Lies, and Videotape (1989) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2008 N Outstanding Lead Actor in a Drama Series Boston Legal (2004) (TV) -
2007 W Outstanding Lead Actor in a Drama Series Boston Legal (2004) (TV) -
2005 W Outstanding Lead Actor in a Drama Series Boston Legal (2004) (TV) -
2004 W Outstanding Lead Actor in a Drama Series The Practice (1997) (TV) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2015 N Best Actor in a TV Series, Drama The Blacklist (2013) (TV) -
2014 N Best Actor in a TV Series, Drama The Blacklist (2013) (TV) -
2005 N Best Performance by an Actor in a Television Series - Drama Boston Legal (2004) (TV) -
Year * Category Works Shared
1990 N Best Male Lead Sex, Lies, and Videotape (1989) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2016 N Best Villain Avengers: Age of Ultron (2015) -
2016 N Best Virtual Performance Avengers: Age of Ultron (2015) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2006 N Best Actor in a Series, Comedy or Musical Boston Legal (2004) (TV) -
2005 N Best Actor in a Series, Drama Boston Legal (2004) (TV) -
2005 N Outstanding Actor in a Series, Comedy or Musical Boston Legal (2004) (TV) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2013 N Outstanding Performance by a Cast in a Motion Picture Lincoln (2012) Daniel Day-Lewis, Tommy Lee Jones, Joseph Gordon-Levitt
2009 N Outstanding Performance by a Male Actor in a Drama Series Boston Legal (2004) (TV) -
2009 N Outstanding Performance by an Ensemble in a Drama Series Boston Legal (2004) (TV) William Shatner, John Larroquette, Christian Clemenson
2008 N Outstanding Performance by a Male Actor in a Drama Series Boston Legal (2004) (TV) -
2008 N Outstanding Performance by an Ensemble in a Drama Series Boston Legal (2004) (TV) William Shatner, Julie Bowen, Mark Valley
2007 N Outstanding Performance by a Male Actor in a Drama Series Boston Legal (2004) (TV) -
2007 N Outstanding Performance by an Ensemble in a Drama Series Boston Legal (2004) (TV) Candice Bergen, Rene Auberjonois, Julie Bowen
2006 N Outstanding Performance by a Male Actor in a Comedy Series Boston Legal (2004) (TV) -
2006 N Outstanding Performance by an Ensemble in a Comedy Series Boston Legal (2004) (TV) Rene Auberjonois, Candice Bergen, Mark Valley