James Dean
James Dean Profile Photo

James Dean

Famous As
Actor
Birth Name
James Byron Dean
Birth Date
Feb 8, 1931
Birth Place
Marion, Indiana, USA
James Dean Movie Filmography
Title Star As Genre Info
Giant Jett Rink - -
Title Star As Genre Info
East of Eden Cal Trask - aka John Steinbeck's East of Eden
Rebel Without a Cause Jim Stark - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Harvest Paul Zalinka TV -
Title Star As Genre Info
Has Anybody Seen My Gal? Youth at soda fountain - -
Sailor Beware Boxing opponent's second - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Fixed Bayonets GI - -