Jai Courtney Profile
Jai Courtney Profile Photo

Jai Courtney

Famous As
Actor
Birth Name
Jai Stephen Courtney
Birth Date
Mar 15, 1986
Birth Place
Sydney, Australia
Famous As
Actor
Popular for
As Varro in "Spartacus" (2010) (TV)
Birth Name
Jai Stephen Courtney
Birth Date
Mar 15, 1986
Birth Place
Sydney, Australia
Height
6' 1"
Nationality
Australian
Hair Color
Light Brown
Eye Color
Heterochromia
Education
  • Attended Cherrybrook Technology High School, in Cherrybrook, New South Wales
  • Graduated from the Western Australian Academy of Performing Arts
Father
Chris
Mother
Karen
Relation
Gemma Pranita (actress, 2006 - 2013)