Goldie Hawn
Goldie Hawn Profile Photo

Goldie Hawn

Famous As
Actress, producer
Birth Name
Goldie Jean Hawn
Birth Date
Nov 21, 1945
Birth Place
Washington, DC, USA
Goldie Hawn Awards
(*): W=Win, N=Nomination
Year * Category Works Shared
1981 N Best Actress in a Leading Role Private Benjamin (1980) -
1970 W Best Actress in a Supporting Role Cactus Flower (1969) -
Year * Category Works Shared
1971 N Best Actress Cactus Flower (1969) -
1971 N Best Actress There's a Girl in My Soup (1970) -
Year * Category Works Shared
1999 W Film - International - -
Year * Category Works Shared
1997 W Favorite Actress - Comedy The First Wives Club (1996) -
Year * Category Works Shared
1970 W - Cactus Flower (1969) -
Year * Category Works Shared
1980 N Outstanding Variety or Music Program Goldie and Liza Together (1980) (TM) George Schlatter (executive producer), Don Mischer, Fred Ebb (producer)
1970 N Special Classification of Outstanding Program and Individual Achievement - Individuals Rowan & Martin's Laugh-In (1967) (TV) -
1969 N Special Classification Achievements - Individuals (Variety Performances) Rowan & Martin's Laugh-In (1967) (TV) -
Year * Category Works Shared
1996 N Female Star of the Year - Diane Keaton, Bette Midler
Year * Category Works Shared
2005 W 40 Years Successful Film Career - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2003 N Best Performance by an Actress in a Motion Picture - Musical or Comedy The Banger Sisters (2002) -
1983 N Best Actress in a Motion Picture - Comedy/Musical Best Friends (1982) -
1981 N Best Motion Picture Actress - Musical/Comedy Private Benjamin (1980) -
1979 N Best Motion Picture Actress - Musical/Comedy Foul Play (1978) -
1977 N Best Motion Picture Actress - Musical/Comedy The Duchess and the Dirtwater Fox (1976) -
1976 N Best Motion Picture Actress - Musical/Comedy Shampoo (1975) -
1973 N Best Motion Picture Actress - Musical/Comedy Butterflies Are Free (1972) -
1970 W Best Supporting Actress Cactus Flower (1969) -
1970 N Most Promising Newcomer - Female Cactus Flower (1969) -
Year * Category Works Shared
1999 W - - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2003 W Outstanding Achievement in Acting - Female Performer - -
Year * Category Works Shared
1971 N Best Comedy Performance, Female There's a Girl in My Soup (1970) -
Year * Category Works Shared
1998 W Best TV Director Hope (1997) (TM) -
Year * Category Works Shared
1996 W Best Acting by an Ensemble The First Wives Club (1996) Bette Midler, Diane Keaton, Maggie Smith
Year * Category Works Shared
1981 W Favorite Motion Picture Actress - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2002 N Worst Supporting Actress Town & Country (2001) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2008 W - - -
Year * Category Works Shared
1997 N Best Performance by an Actress in a Supporting Role in a Motion Picture - Comedy or Musical Everyone Says I Love You (1996) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2007 W Little Screen/Big Screen Star (Women) - -
2006 N Little Screen/Big Screen Star (Women) - -
2005 N Little Screen/Big Screen Star - -
2004 N Big Star/Little Screen Favorite - -
2003 N Small Screen to Silver Screen - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2006 W - - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2017 W Motion Pictures (On 4 May 2017. At 6201 Hollywood Blvd.) - -
Year * Category Works Shared
1997 W - - -