Gary Busey
Gary Busey Profile Photo

Gary Busey

Famous As
Actor
Birth Name
William Gareth Jacob Busey
Birth Date
Jun 29, 1944
Birth Place
Goose Creek, Texas, USA
Gary Busey Movie Filmography
Title Star As Genre Info
Camp Manna Jack Cujo Parrish - -
Candiland Arnie / God - -
DaZe: Vol. Too (sic) - NonSeNse Mr. Morris - -
MamaBoy Coach Dombrowski - -
Sharknado: The 4th Awakens Wilford Wexler - aka "Sharknado 4"
The Gettysburg Address John C. Calhoun (voice) - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Bikini Model Academy Uncle Seymour - -
Entourage Gary Busey - -
Mansion of Blood Zacharia - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Behaving Badly Chief Howard D. Lansing - -
Confessions of a Womanizer Gary - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Bounty Killer Van Sterling - -
Matt's Chance Bill - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Piranha 3DD Clayton - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Guido - - -
Lizzie Andrew Borden - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Down and Distance Bo Vonarb - -
Freaky Saturday Night Fever Boyie - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Hallettsville Sheriff David Ketchum - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Beyond the Ring Tony De Luca - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Blizhniy Boy: The Ultimate Fighter Wizard - -
Homo Erectus Krutz - -
Lady Samurai Chief Downs - -
Maneater Grady Barnes TM -
Succubus: Hell Bent Sentinel - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Crooked John Rouse - -
Descansos The Keeper - -
Dr. Dolittle 3 Butch (voice) VI -
Grand Theft Auto: Vice City Stories Phil Cassidy (voice) VG -
Shut Up and Shoot! Mr. Katz - -
The Hard Easy Vinnie - -
Valley of the Wolves: Iraq Doctor - -
Title Star As Genre Info
A Sight for Sore Eyes Earl Cooper - -
Buckaroo: The Movie Dr. Brawn - -
Chasing Ghosts Marcos Alfiri - -
No Rules Leroy Little - -
Shade of Pale Billings - -
Souled Out Gabriel (The Angel) - -
The Baker's Dozen Millard VI -
The Gingerdead Man Millard Findlemeyer - -
The Hand Job Blind Master - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Border Blues LAPD medium Michael March VI -
El padrino Lars - -
Entourage Gary Busey TV -
Fallacy - - -
Ghost Rock Jack Pickett - -
If Love Hadn't Left Me Lonely Mesdeg VI -
Latin Dragon Thorn - -
Motocross Kids Viper - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Frost: Portrait of a Vampire Micah VI -
Quigley Archie Channinng - -
Russians in the City of Angels March TV -
Scorched Zeek - -
Shadowlands Supreme Regent Onticree - -
The Girl Next Door Sheriff Larson TM -
The Prize Fighter Whitey Ferguson VI -
Welcome 2 Ibiza Cortez - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Glory Glory Sheriff - -
Grand Theft Auto: Vice City Phil Cassidy (voice) VG -
On the Edge Felix - -
Sam & Janet Bartender - -
Slap Shot 2: Breaking the Ice Richmond Claremont VI -
Title Star As Genre Info
A Crack in the Floor Tyler Trout - -
Down 'n Dirty D. A. Mickey Casey - -
Title Star As Genre Info
G-Men from Hell Lt. Langdon - -
Hot Boyz Tully VI -
Tribulation Tom Canboro - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Jacob Two Two Meets the Hooded Fang The Hooded Fang - -
No Tomorrow Noah - -
Two Shades of Blue Jack Reynolds - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Detour Mo Ginsburg VI -
Fear and Loathing in Las Vegas Highway Patrolman - -
Rough Draft Nelson Keece - -
Soldier Church - -
Universal Soldier II: Brothers in Arms Otto Mazur TM -
Title Star As Genre Info
Hawaii Five-O Jimmy Xavier Berk TM -
Lethal Tender Mr. Turner - -
Lost Highway Bill Dayton - -
Plato's Run Plato VI -
Rough Riders Gen. Joseph 'Fighting Joe' Wheeler TM -
Steel Sharks Cmdr. Bill McKay - -
Suspicious Minds Vic Mulvey - -
The Rage Art Dacy - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Black Sheep Drake Sabitch - -
Carried Away Major Nathan Wheeler - -
One Clean Move Connie - -
Sticks & Stones Book's Dad - -
The Chain Frank Morrisey - -
The Real Thing Foreman - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Man with a Gun Jack Rushton - -
Warriors Frank Vail - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Breaking Point Dwight Meadows - -
Chasers Sergeant Vince Banger - -
Drop Zone Ty Moncrief - -
Surviving the Game Doc Hawkins - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Rookie of the Year Chet Steadman - -
South Beach Lenny - -
The Firm Eddie Lomax - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Canvas Ozzy Decker - -
Chrome Soldiers Jim 'Flash' Gordon TM -
Under Siege Cmdr. Krill - -
Title Star As Genre Info
My Heroes Have Always Been Cowboys Clint Hornby - -
Point Break Pappas - -
Wild Texas Wind Justice Hayden Parker TM -
Title Star As Genre Info
Act of Piracy Ted Andrews - -
Predator 2 Peter Keyes - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Hider in the House Tom Sykes - -
The Neon Empire Frank Weston TM -
Title Star As Genre Info
A Dangerous Life Tony O'Neil TV -
Bulletproof Frank McBain - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Lethal Weapon Mr. Joshua - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Eye of the Tiger Buck Matthews - -
Half a Lifetime Bart TM -
Let's Get Harry Jack - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Insignificance The Ballplayer - -
Silver Bullet Uncle Red - -
The Hitchhiker Rev. Nolan Powers / Reverend Nolan Powers TV -
Title Star As Genre Info
The Bear Paul W. Bryant - -
Title Star As Genre Info
D.C. Cab Dell - -
Didn't You Hear... James - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Barbarosa Karl Westover - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Carny Frankie - -
Foolin' Around Wes - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Big Wednesday Leroy Smith - -
Straight Time Willy Darin - -
The Buddy Holly Story Buddy - -
Title Star As Genre Info
A Star Is Born Bobbie Ritchie - -
The Gumball Rally Gibson - Camaro Team - -
Title Star As Genre Info
You and Me - - -
Title Star As Genre Info
The Execution of Private Slovik Jimmy Feedek TM -
The Law William Bright TM -
The Texas Wheelers Truckie Wheeler TV -
Thunderbolt and Lightfoot Curly - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Blood Sport David Lee Birdsong TM -
Hex Giblets - -
Lolly-Madonna XXX Zeb - -
The Last American Hero Wayne Jackson - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Dirty Little Billy Basil Crabtree - -
The Magnificent Seven Ride! Hank Allan - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Angels Hard as They Come Henry - -