Gareth Bale Profile
Gareth Bale Profile Photo

Gareth Bale

Famous As
Professional footballer
Birth Name
Gareth Frank Bale
Birth Date
Jul 16, 1989
Birth Place
Cardiff, Wales
Famous As
Professional footballer
Popular for
Named PFA Players' Player of the Year in 2011
Birth Name
Gareth Frank Bale
Birth Date
Jul 16, 1989
Birth Place
Cardiff, Wales
Height
6'
Nationality
Welsh
Education
  • Attended Eglwys Newydd Primary School at Whitchurch
  • Attended Whitchurch High School in Cardiff
Father
Mother
Debbie
Relation
Emma Rhys-Jones
Daughter
Alba Violet (b. 21-Oct-12)