Gareth Bale Profile
Gareth Bale Profile Photo

Gareth Bale

Famous As
Professional footballer
Birth Name
Gareth Frank Bale
Birth Date
Jul 16, 1989
Birth Place
Cardiff, Wales
Famous As
Professional footballer
Popular for
Named PFA Players' Player of the Year in 2011
Birth Name
Gareth Frank Bale
Birth Date
Jul 16, 1989
Birth Place
Cardiff, Wales
Height
6'
Nationality
Welsh
Education
  • Attended Eglwys Newydd Primary School at Whitchurch
  • Attended Whitchurch High School in Cardiff
Father
Mother
Debbie
Relation
Emma Rhys-Jones
Daughter
Alba Violet (b. 21-Oct-12)
Gareth Bale Video Gallery

Nivea Men Ad (Feat. Carvajal, Marcelo, Isco)

video

FIFA 14 Ad

video

Lucozade Powerleague Ad (Feat. Alex Oxlade-Chamberlain)

video

Adidas Climachill Ad: The Coldest Meets the Boldest

video

Adidas Ad: Take Today

video

Adidas Ad: Create Your Own Game (Feat. Messi, James, Ozil, Muller, Rubio)

video