Freddie Prinze Jr.
Freddie Prinze Jr. Profile Photo

Freddie Prinze Jr.

Famous As
Actor
Birth Name
Freddie James Prinze Jr
Birth Date
Mar 8, 1976
Birth Place
Los Angeles, California, USA
Freddie Prinze Jr. Awards
(*): W=Win, N=Nomination
Year * Category Works Shared
2000 N Outstanding Actor in a Feature Film She's All That (1999) -
1999 N Outstanding Actor in a Feature Film in a Crossover Role I Still Know What You Did Last Summer (1998) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2000 N Favorite Actor - Comedy/Romance She's All That (1999) -
1999 W Favorite Supporting Actor - Horror I Still Know What You Did Last Summer (1998) -
1998 N Favorite Actor - Horror I Know What You Did Last Summer (1997) -
Year * Category Works Shared
1996 W - - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2000 W Favorite Movie Couple She's All That (1999) Rachael Leigh Cook
Year * Category Works Shared
1999 N Best On-Screen Duo She's All That (1999) Rachael Leigh Cook
Year * Category Works Shared
2003 N Worst Supporting Actor Scooby-Doo (2002) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2000 W Film - Choice Actor Down to You (2000) -
2000 W Film - Choice Chemistry Down to You (2000) Julia Stiles
2000 N Film - Choice Chemistry Down to You (2000) Julia Stiles
1999 W Film - Choice Actor She's All That (1999) -
1999 W Film - Sexiest Love Scene She's All That (1999) Rachael Leigh Cook