Eva Longoria
Eva Longoria Profile Photo

Eva Longoria

Famous As
Actress
Birth Name
Eva Jacqueline Longoria
Birth Date
Mar 15, 1975
Birth Place
Corpus Christi, Texas, USA
Eva Longoria Awards
(*): W=Win, N=Nomination
Year * Category Works Shared
2012 N Favorite Movie Actress Drama/Adventure - -
2009 N Best Actress in Comedy (Year in Television) Desperate Housewives (2004) (TV) -
2006 W Person of the Year - -
2002 W Outstanding Actress in a Daytime Drama The Young and the Restless (1973) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2007 W TV Series International - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2005 N Best Actress Carlita's Secret (2004) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2006 N Best Performance by an Actress in a Television Series - Musical or Comedy Desperate Housewives (2004) (TV) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2018 W Best Actress - Feature Film Overboard (2018) -
2012 N Best Actress - Feature Film Without Men (2011) -
2007 N Best Actress - Television Desperate Housewives (2004) (TV) -
2005 N Best Actress - Television Desperate Housewives (2004) (TV) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2015 N Celebrity Do-Gooder - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2012 N Favorite TV Drama Actress - -
2011 N Favorite TV Comedy Actress - -
2010 N Favorite TV Comedy Actress - -
2007 W Favorite Female Television Star - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2008 N Outstanding Performance by an Ensemble in a Comedy Series Desperate Housewives (2004) (TV) Teri Hatcher, Felicity Huffman, Marcia Cross, Nicollette Sheridan
2007 N Outstanding Performance by an Ensemble in a Comedy Series Desperate Housewives (2004) (TV) Marcia Cross, Felicity Huffman, Teri Hatcher
2006 W Outstanding Performance by an Ensemble in a Comedy Series Desperate Housewives (2004) (TV) Marcia Cross, Teri Hatcher, Felicity Huffman
2005 W Outstanding Performance by an Ensemble in a Comedy Series Desperate Housewives (2004) (TV) Andrea Bowen, Ricardo Chavira, Marcia Cross
Year * Category Works Shared
2019 N Actor - Arts & Entertainment - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2009 N Choice TV Actress: Comedy Desperate Housewives (2004) (TV) -
2009 N Choice Red Carpet Icon - Female - -
2007 N Choice TV Actress: Comedy Desperate Housewives (2004) (TV) -
2006 N TV - Choice Actress: Comedy Desperate Housewives (2004) (TV) -
2005 W Choice TV Breakout Performance - Female Desperate Housewives (2004) (TV) -
2005 N Choice TV Actress: Comedy Desperate Housewives (2004) (TV) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2014 W - - -