Ellen Page
Ellen Page Profile Photo

Ellen Page

Famous As
Actress
Birth Name
Ellen Philpotts-Page
Birth Date
Feb 21, 1987
Birth Place
Halifax, Nova Scotia, Canada
Ellen Page Awards
(*): W=Win, N=Nomination
Year * Category Works Shared
2008 N Best Performance by an Actress in a Leading Role Juno (2007) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2011 N Best Actress Inception (2010) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2003 W Outstanding Performance - Female Marion Bridge (2002) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2016 N - Freeheld (2015) Julianne Moore
Year * Category Works Shared
2007 W Best Actress The Tracey Fragments (2007) -
2004 W Outstanding Performance by an Actor - Female Wilby Wonderful (2004) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2007 W Best Actress Hard Candy (2005) -
2007 W Best Actress Juno (2007) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2014 N Performer Beyond: Two Souls (2013) -
2008 N Best Leading Actress Juno (2007) -
2008 N - - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2008 N Best Actress Juno (2007) -
2008 N Best Acting Ensemble Juno (2007) Allison Janney, J.K. Simmons, Jason Bateman
Year * Category Works Shared
2008 W Best Performance by a Female - Film Juno (2007) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2011 N Best Ensemble Inception (2010) Cillian Murphy, Tom Berenger, Joseph Gordon-Levitt
2008 W Best Actress Juno (2007) -
2008 N Breakthrough Film Artist Juno (2007) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2007 W Best Actress Juno (2007) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2008 N Best Actress Juno (2007) -
2007 N Best Actress Hard Candy (2005) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2014 W Ultimate Inspiration - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2007 N Best Actress Juno (2007) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2009 N Best Actress Juno (2007) -
2007 N Best Female Newcomer Hard Candy (2005) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2007 W Best Actress Juno (2007) -
2007 W - Juno (2007) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2005 W Best Performance by an Actress in a Featured Supporting Role in a Dramatic Series ReGenesis (2004) (TV) (For episode "Black Out") -
2004 W Best Performance in a Childrens' or Youth Program or Series Mrs. Ashboro's Cat (2003) (TV Movie) -
2003 N Best Ensemble Performance in a Comedy Program or Series Trailer Park Boys (2001) (TV) Patrick Roach, John Paul Tremblay, Jonathan Torrens
2000 N Best Performance in a Children's or Youth Program or Series Pit Pony (1999) (TV) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2008 N Best Performance by an Actress in a Leading Role The Tracey Fragments (2007) -
2005 N Best Performance by an Actress in a Supporting Role Wilby Wonderful (2004) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2008 N Best Performance by an Actress in a Motion Picture - Musical or Comedy Juno (2007) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2007 N - Juno (2007) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2007 W Breakthrough Actress of the Year - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2008 W Best Female Lead Juno (2007) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2007 W Best Actress Juno (2007) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2011 W Best Scared-As-Sh-- Performance Inception (2010) -
2011 N Best Kiss Inception (2010) Joseph Gordon-Levitt
2011 N Best Jaw-Dropping Moment Inception (2010) Leonardo DiCaprio
2008 W Best Female Performance Juno (2007) -
2008 N Best Kiss Juno (2007) Michael Cera
Year * Category Works Shared
2007 W Best Breakthrough Performance - Female Juno (2007) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2008 N Best Performance - Female Juno (2007) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2007 N Best Actress Juno (2007) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2015 N Favorite Female Action Star X-Men: Days of Future Past (2014) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2008 N Best Actress Juno (2007) -
2007 N Best Breakthrough Performance Hard Candy (2005) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2011 N Favorite on Screen Team Inception (2010) Leonardo DiCaprio, Tom Hardy, Joseph Gordon-Levitt
Year * Category Works Shared
2010 N Best Ensemble Acting Inception (2010) Leonardo DiCaprio, Joseph Gordon-Levitt, Tom Hardy
2007 W Breakthrough on Camera Juno (2007) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2017 N Outstanding Unstructured Reality Program Gaycation (2016) (TV) Ian Daniel, Niharika Desai, Nomi Ernst Leidner
Year * Category Works Shared
2007 N Best Actress Juno (2007) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2008 W - - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2007 W Best Actress in a Motion Picture, Comedy or Musical Juno (2007) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2008 N Outstanding Performance by a Female Actor in a Leading Role Juno (2007) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2007 N Best Actress Juno (2007) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2014 N Choice Movie Scene Stealer X-Men: Days of Future Past (2014) -
2008 W Choice Movie Actress: Comedy Juno (2007) -
2008 W Choice Movie: Breakout Female Juno (2007) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2007 W Best Performance, Female Juno (2007) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2008 W Best Actress in a Canadian Film The Tracey Fragments (2007) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2010 N Best Acting Ensemble Inception (2010) Talulah Riley, Marion Cotillard, Michael Caine
2007 W Best Breakthrough Performance Juno (2007) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2002 N Best Performance in a TV Drama Series - Leading Young Actress Pit Pony (1999) (TV) -