Ed O'Neill Profile
Ed O'Neill Profile Photo

Ed O'Neill

Famous As
Actor
Birth Name
Edward Leonard O'Neill
Birth Date
Apr 12, 1946
Birth Place
Youngstown, Ohio, USA
Famous As
Actor
Popular for
As Al Bundy in "Married with Children" (1987-1997) (TV)
Birth Name
Edward Leonard O'Neill
Birth Date
Apr 12, 1946
Birth Place
Youngstown, Ohio, USA
Height
6' 1"
Nationality
American
Education
  • Graduated from Ursuline High School, in Youngstown, Ohio
  • Attended Ohio University in Athens, Ohio
Father
Edward Phillip O'Neill
Mother
Ruth Ann (nee Quinlan)
Spouse
Catherine Rusoff (actress, since 1986)
Daughter
Claire (b. 1996), Sophia (b. 1999)
ERROR: SQLSTATE[42000]: Syntax error or access violation: 1064 You have an error in your SQL syntax; check the manual that corresponds to your MariaDB server version for the right syntax to use near 'Neill' ORDER BY `ndate` DESC LIMIT 6' at line 1